Awards 2018-2019
Desh Apnayen School Awards, 2018-2019
School : Cathedral and John Connon Middle School, Mumbai
School : Pawar Public School, Chandivali
School : Saksham School, Wardha
School : Guru Shree Shantivijai Vidyalaya, Chennai
School : Pawar Public School, Dombivali
School : Samaritan Mission School, Kolkata
School : St. Mary’s High School (SSC), Mumbai
School : HVB Global Academy, Mumbai
School : Rayat English School, Satara
School : Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary School, Chennai
Most Consistent School
School : St. John’s Universal School, Mumbai
Desh Apnayen Champion Teachers
Name : Ms. Sudha Singh
School : Adarsh School, Ambala
Name : Ms. Reena Juneja
School : Pawar Public School, Chandivali
Name : Ms. Madhavi Patre, Ms. Smita Hedao
School : Saksham School, Wardha
Name : Ms. Ritu Pasricha
School : The Cathedral and John Connon Middle School, Mumbai
Name : Ms. Jahanavi Sampat, Ms. Reshma Shah
School : Children’s Academy, Thakur Complex
Name : Ms. Medhavi Gyanesh
School : Pawar Public School, Dombivali
Name :Ms. Srividhya Iyengar
School : Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary
School, Chennai
Name : Mr. Naveen Swami
School : The Sirsa School, Haryana
Name : Ms. Tanzila Rakhangi
School : HVB Global Academy, Mumbai
Name : Ms. Kavita Singh
School : Lodha world School, Thane
Name : Ms. Jinal Thaker, Ms. Pratima Upadhyay
School : St. John’s Universal School, Mumbai
ACTIZEN® Teachers
Name : Ms. Sudha Singh
School : Adarsh School, Ambala
Name : Ms. Swati Kala Purohit
School : DPS, Bopal
Name : Ms. Binita Negi
School : Narmada Calorx Public School, Bharuch
Name : Ms. Manjari Srivastava
School : Pawar Public School, Dombivali
Name : Ms. Srividhya Iyengar
School : Sri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary School, Chennai
Name : Ms. Janice Fernandes
School : St. Stanislaus High School, Mumbai
Name : Ms. Seema Trivedi
School : Calorx Public School, Ghatlodia
Name : Ms. Trupti Yadav
School : Delhi Public School, East Ahmedabad
Name : Ms. Seema Nair
School : Pawar Public School, Bhandup
Name : Ms. Neha Pandey & Ms. Sabari Vishnu
School : Podar International School, Powai
Name : Ms. Jinal Thaker
School : St. John’s Universal School, Mumbai
Name :Ms. Ritu Pasricha
School : The Cathedral and John Connon Middle School, Mumbai
Name : Ms. Anju Singh
School : CPS, Jaipur
Name : Ms. Kavita Singh
School : Lodha World School, Thane
Name : Ms. Reena Juneja
School : Pawar Public School, Chandivali
Name : Mr. Khalid Nawaz
School : Samaritan Mission High School, Kolkata
Name : Ms. Sharon Tivade
School : St. Mary’s High School (ICSE), Mumbai
Name : Mr. Naveen Swami
School : The Sirsa School, Sirsa
Best ACTIZEN® Teacher
Name : Ms. Kavita Singh
School : Lodha World School, Thane
ACTIZEN® Contest Winners- Junior Level
All India Champion
Name : Mast. Adish Gupta
School : Podar International School, Powai
All India First Runner-up
Name : Ms. Darshana K
School : Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary
School, Chennai
All India Second Runner-up
Name : Mast. Hamdan I. Khan
School : St Stanislaus High School, Mumbai
ACTIZEN® Contest Winners- Senior Level
All India Champion
Name : Ms. Khushi Mishra
School : Lodha World School, Thane
All India First Runner-up
Name : Ms. A Niranjana
School : Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary
School, Chennai
All India Second Runner-up
Name : Mast. Teerth Kamdar
School : Children’s Academy, Ashok Nagar
All India Champion ACTIZEN® School
School : Shri B S Mootha Girls Senior Secondary School, Chennai